Tournaments

Tournament Results // Our Medalists

Olympian Fencing Results

Hall of Fame, National & International Medalists

Alex Sless - A 2019

Bronze Medal NCAA

  • 2019 NCAA Championships – Cleveland, OH
  • 2016 UIW Fencing Scholarship

5th Place Finalist Medal Div 1A

  • 2014 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH

Gold Medal Div 2

  • 2012 Summer Nationals – Anaheim, CA

Anna Tolley – B 2010

Bronze Medal Div 3

  • 2010 NAC
Ari-Richtberg-150x150

Ari Richtberg

2014 Ohio State University Fencing Scholarship

Claudine Barjak – B 2014

Silver Medal

  • 2015 Pan American Championships – Lima, Peru

Silver Medal

  • 2015 Summer Nationals – San Jose, CA
    Gold Medal
    2014 December NAC – Dallas, TX
    Bronze Medal
    2014 December NAC – Dallas, TX
    Gold Medal
    2014 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH
    5th Place Finalist Medal
    2013 December NAC – Dallas, TX
    6th Place Finalist Medal
    2013 March NAC – Reno, NV

Farrah Lee-Elabd – A 2016

2016 Princeton Fencing Scholarship
Bronze Medal – Junior Team
2016 Junior Olympics Championships – Cleveland, OH
7th Place Finalist Medal
2016 Junior Olympics Championships – Cleveland, OH
Bronze Medal
2016 Junior World Cup – Burgos, Spain
Bronze Medal – Junior Team
2015 Junior World Cup – Espoo, Finland
10th Place
2015 Cadet & Junior World Championships – Tashkent, Uzbekistan
8th Place Finalist Medal
2015 Junior World Cup – Burgos, Spain
Silver Medal – Cadet Team
2014 European Cadet Circuit – Grenoble, France
Bronze Medal
2014 November NAC – Louisville, KY
5th Place Finalist Medal
2014 European CC – Klagenfurt, Austria
Gold Medal
2013 December NAC – Dallas, TX
Gold Medal
2013 European CC – Klagenfurt, Austria
Silver Medal
2013 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH
Bronze Medal
2013 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH
Gold Medal
2013 April NAC – Richmond, VA

Isaac Oden – A 2023

6th Place Finalist Medal
2018 Summer Nationals – St. Louis, MO
Gold Medal
2016 Summer Nationals – Dallas, TX /  Milwaukee, WI

June Hurme – D 2017

8th Place Finalist Medal
2015 March NAC – Reno, NV
7th Place Finalist Medal
2014 December NAC – Dallas, TX

Leith Negley-Askins – C 2015

Bronze Medal
2015 Summer Nationals – San Jose, CA

Leo Cheong

6th Place Finalist Medal 2016 March NAC – Salt Lake City, UT

Marina Bochenkova – C 2013

Bronze Medals
2013 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH
Silver Medal
2012 Summer Nationals – Anaheim, CA

McKenna Carpenter

2019 Wagner College Fencing Scholarship
5th Place Finalist Medal
2012 Summer Nationals – Anaheim, CA

Matt Frost

2013 Duke University Fencing Scholarship

Natalie Parma

UT Austin, TX

Olivia Krick – B 2015

2018 St. John’s Fencing Scholarship 
Bronze Medal – Junior Team
2016 Junior Olympics Championships – Cleveland, OH
Silver Medal
2015 Summer Nationals – San Jose, CA

7th Place Finalist Medal
2013 October NAC – Milwaukee, WI
8th Place Finalist Medal
2012 April NAC – Virginia Beach, VA

Ricky Gonzalez – B 2019

5th Place Finalist Medal 2018 November NAC – Kansas City, MO Bronze Medal 2017 March NAC – Cleveland, OH 6th Place Finalist Medal 2015 Summer Nationals – San Jose, CA Bronze Medal 2015 April NAC – Milwaukee, WI

Robin Cheong – A 2019

2016 Stanford Fencing Scholarship
Bronze Medal
2015 Junior Olympics – Richmond, VA
7th Place Finalist Medal
2015 Junior Olympics – Richmond, VA
6th Place Finalist Medal
2014 November NAC – Louisville, KY
8th Place Finalist Medal
2014 European CC – Klagenfurt, Austria
5th Place Finalist Medal
2014 Junior Olympics – Portland, OR
Silver Medal
2013 October NAC – Milwaukee, WI
Gold Medal
2013 January NAC – Louisville, KY

Sonali Patel

2014 Northwestern University Fencing Scholarship

Sydney Love – D 2014

Silver Medal – Junior Team 
2016 Pan American Championships – Cancun, Mexico
6th Place Finalist Medal
2015 Summer Nationals – San Jose, CA

Gold Medal – Junior Team
2015 Pan American Championships – Toronto, Canada

Tzarina Von Fritsch – A 2016

2017 UIW Fencing Scholarship
Silver Medal
2016 December NAC – Richmond, VA
Bronze Medal – Junior Team
2016 Junior Olympics Championships – Cleveland, OH
Bronze Medal
2015 October NAC – Richmond, VA

Velizar Iliev – A 2019

Silver Medals
2019 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH
Bronze Medals
2018 Summer Nationals – St. Louis, MO
Gold Medals
2018 Modern Pentathlon Nationals – San Antonio, TX
Silver Medals
2017 Summer Nationals – Salt Lake City, UT
Silver Medals
2014 December NAC – Dallas, TX
Silver Medals
2014 December NAC – Dallas, TX
Gold Medal
2014 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH
Gold Medal
2013 December NAC – Dallas, TX
Gold Medal
2013 December NAC – Dallas, TX
Gold Medal
2013 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH
Silver Medal – Team
2013 Summer Nationals – Columbus, OH
Bronze Medal
2012 Summer Nationals – Anaheim, CA
Silver Medal
2011 Summer Nationals – Reno, NV
Gold Medal
2010 Summer Nationals – Atlanta, GA

Young Joo – B 2016

Bronze Medals 2014 December NAC – Dallas, TX

Our Fencers with Classification Ratings

Alex Sless – A 2019
Brandon Benavides – A 2019
Farrah Lee-Elabd – A 2016
Isaac Oden – A 2023
Jake Thayer – A 2019
John Moreau – A 2016
Pilar Maldonado – A 2019
Robin Cheong – A 2019
Tommi Hurme – A 2023
Velizar Iliev – A 2019
Tzarina Von Fritsch – A 2016
Adam Walker – B 2015
Chris Sahin – B 2014
Claudine Barjak – B 2014
Nishta Boys – B 2019
Olivia Krick – B 2016
Ricky Gozalez – B 2019
Risto Hurme – B 2014
Young Joo – B 2016
Cole Hernandez – C 2022
Emanuel Sanchez – C 2023
John Paul Martines – C 2016
Leith Negley-Askins – C 2015
Mason Tevebaugh – C 2019
Nam Luong – C 2018
Pierce Hentosh – C 2023
Sydney Love – C 2016
Andrew Baiza – D 2016
Cathy Kelley – D 2023
Emily Bourdeau – D 2023
Eric Love – D 2018
George Farinacci – D 2016
Hannah Pineda – D 2015
Ila Kanaskar – D 2023
Jamie Love – D 2018
Juli Nokleberg – D 2013
June Hurme – D 2017
Liam Taylor – D 2023
Michael Gonzalez – D 2023
Robbie Comerio – D 2013
Wesley Holcomb – C 2022
Andres Trujillo – E 2020
Caleb Alonso-Kidd – E 2017
David Edlund – E 2014
James Love – E 2018
Jon Krick – E 2016
Scott Fredric – E 2016

Our Fencers with National Points

Alex Sless – Y10, Y12, Y14, Cadet, Junior, Senior
Brandon Benavides – Y12, Y14, Cadet, Junior, Senior
Callie Jacob – Y14
Cathy Kelley – Vet 60, Vet 70
Chris Sahin – Y14, Cadet, Junior
Claudine Barjak – Vet 40
Cole Hernandez – Y12
Emerson Read – Y10
Farrah Lee-Elabd – Y10, Y12, Y14, Cadet, Junior, Senior
Ila Kanaskar – Y10, Y12, Y14
Isaac Oden – Y10, Y12, Y14, Juniors
Hannah Pineda – Y14
Jamie Love – Y14
John Moreau – Vet 60, Vet 70
Jon Krick – Vet 60-69
June Hurme – Vet 60
Leith Negley-Askins – Vet 50
Leo Cheong – Y10
Lyla Read – Y10
Nam Luong – Y14, Cadet
Nikita Moffett – Y10
Nishta Boys – Cadet, Junior, Senior
Noah Pineda – Y12
Olivia Krick – Y14, Cadet, Junior, Senior
Pilar Maldonado – Cadet, Junior
Pranav Veeravalli – Y10
Ricky Gozalez – Y10, Y12, Y14, Cadet, Junior
Robbie Comerio – Y14
Robin Cheong – Y10, Y12, Y14, Cadet, Junior, Senior
Sydney Love – Cadet, Junior
Velizar Iliev – Senior Div 1, Vet 40, Vet 50
Vivek Veeravalli – Y10, Y12
Tzarina Von Fritsch – Y14, Cadet, Junior, Senior
Young Joo – Cadet, Junior

For the most accurate list of upcoming competitions or results, visit http://www.askfred.net.